Bermuda Triple Challenge Individual Division Results

Individual Female Finisher results
Position Name City Age Total Time Argus Urban Foot Race Argus UFR Place Sun Life Island Challenge Sun Life IC Place Chubb Royal Challenge Chubb RC Place
1 Katie Purcell CT 29 3:17:49 25:26:00 14 2:09:49 15 42:33:00 14
2 Danielle Burtch Winnipeg MB 45 3:23:46 28:08:00 18 2:07:26 12 48:10:00 19
3 Molly Bond Hudson NH 32 3:27:17 28:00:00 17 2:12:23 18 46:53:00 18
4 Antonette Carfagnini Elmhurst IL 46 4:06:32 32:31:00 26 2:43:02 26 50:57:00 24
5 Ginger Gerber Tabernacle NJ 48 4:28:34 35:12:00 37 2:53:20 28 1:00:01 38
6 Erin Darden Montclair NJ 39 4:33:07 37:59:00 43 2:56:12 29 58:55:00 36
7 Magdalene Laszczak Chelmsford MA 32 4:33:07 37:57:00 42 2:56:12 30 58:57:00 37
8 Valerie Smith Flowery Branch GA 43 4:39:53 32:39:00 27 2:52:38 27 1:14:35 48

 

Individual Male BTC Finisher results

Position Name City Age Total Time Argus Urban Foot Race Argus UFR Place Sun Life Island Challenge Sun Life IC Place Chubb Royal Challenge Chubb RC Place
1 Michael Day Merrimack NH 37 2:24:42 19:24 1 1:30:15 1 35:02:00 2
2 Coyatito Smith Bermuda SOUTHAMPTO 29 2:27:28 19:32 2 1:35:40 3 32:15:00 1
3 Bryce Wilk Chesterfield VA 31 2:30:44 22:35 7 1:32:30 2 35:38:00 4
4 Ricky Sousa Pembroke 26 2:38:45 22:47 8 1:40:54 4 35:03:00 3
5 Martin Jones Devonshire PAGET 44 2:40:25 20:47 3 1:42:50 6 36:47:00 6
6 Chris Allington Hamilton HAMILTON 41 2:43:46 21:55 4 1:42:40 5 39:11:00 9
7 Tom Powrie Sandys 31 2:47:32 22:27 5 1:48:22 7 36:42:00 5
8 Wayne Clapham Hamilton 39 2:54:54 25:20:00 13 1:49:44 8 39:49:00 10
9 Matthew Viney Pembroke SMITH’S 27 2:55:07 22:30 6 1:52:30 9 40:06:00 11
10 Kyle James Devonshire DEVONSHIRE 30 3:02:51 23:21 11 2:00:55 10 38:33:00 8
11 Peter Paul Taylor 27 3:08:51 23:11 10 2:03:59 11 41:40:00 12
12 Jared Desrosiers Winnipeg MB 41 3:10:11 24:10:00 12 2:07:27 13 38:33:00 7
13 Ameer Krass Montvale NY 40 3:16:11 22:56 9 2:10:41 16 42:32:00 13
14 Matthew Anderson Springfield MA 35 3:28:13 28:29:00 21 2:08:59 14 50:44:00 23
15 Scott Parks Uniondale NY 42 3:32:40 28:23:00 19 2:11:58 17 52:17:00 27
16 J’Von Furbert Hamilton 32 3:38:23 26:31:00 15 2:26:50 21 45:01:00 15
17 Tracy Blair Pottstown PA 44 3:39:12 28:37:00 23 2:20:07 20 50:27:00 22
18 Chris Locke San Antonio TX 38 3:42:44 31:06:00 24 2:16:21 19 55:16:00 33
19 Kevin Linskey Southington CT 34 3:42:48 28:24:00 20 2:28:03 22 46:20:00 17
20 Chris Hemmingway Pembroke 42 3:59:24 33:24:00 32 2:32:05 23 53:54:00 32
21 Abe Monis Port Chester NY 50 4:00:11 28:33:00 22 2:40:02 25 51:34:00 26
22 Alan Potts Paget 38 4:15:25 37:39:00 41 2:35:07 24 1:02:38 41
23 Carl Cao Warwick WARWI 23 4:18:05 31:52:00 25 2:57:18 31 48:54:00 20
24 H Mahroos Milford CT 53 4:26:02 32:44:00 28 2:57:39 33 55:37:00 34
25 Stephen Vogel Belleville NJ 42 4:39:33 34:25:00 35 2:57:37 32 1:07:29 46
26 Vincent Bridge Lansdale PA 58 5:07:40 39:10:00 45 3:26:15 34 1:02:15 39

 

Bermuda Triple Challenge Charity Division Results

Team / Individual  Category Division Total Challenge Points Donation Points Total Points
Martin Jones Individual Male 7,619 1,600 9,219
Awesomesause Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female 5,059 1,405 6,464
Beauties and the BEASTS Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Co-Ed 5,031 2,585 7,616
3 Byes & a Brit Junior Team of 4 (BTC)   7,306 1,170 8,476
KPMG Canucks Corporate Team of 4 (BTC)   5,768 0 5,768

 

The Dream Basketball Backpack For Your Everyday Player
5 Simple Tips On How To Wash A Mattress
Newport Brass Showerhead Brand History